today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Golf Montverde Academy Montverde Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Windermere High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Windermere High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lake Gibson High School Away Lake Gibson High School
7007 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland FL 33809 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lake Gibson High School Away Lake Gibson High School
7007 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland FL 33809 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 3 - 1
Boys Varsity Golf Lake Minneola, South Lake + Opponents + Opponents
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Away Sanctuary Ridge
2601 Diamond Club Dr. Clermont, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm 1st place 158 pts
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Girls Varsity Bowling Leesburg High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Leesburg High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lake Minneola High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excaliber Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Junior Varsity Football Mount Dora High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
6:30 pm Win 44 - 12
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lake Minneola High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excaliber Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Lake Minneola High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
7:30 pm Loss 54 - 28
Girls Varsity Cross Country Windermere Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Harmony High School
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
The Geneva School
Dr. Phillips High School
West Shore Senior High School
University High School - Orlando
Melbourne High School
Lake Howell High School
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
International Community School
Celebration High School
Lake Brantley High School
Lake Minneola High School
Auburndale Senior High School
Seabreeze High School
Freedom High School
The First Academy
City Of Life Christian Academy High School
Timber Creek High School
West Orange High School
Martin County High School
Windermere High School
Lake Region High School
Oviedo High School
Winter Park High School
South Lake High School
Astronaut High School
Kissimmee-Osceola High School
Foundation Academy
Lake Gibson High School
New Dimensions High School
Away Unknown location 8:00 am 7th place 296 pts
Harmony High School
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
The Geneva School
Dr. Phillips High School
West Shore Senior High School
University High School - Orlando
Melbourne High School
Lake Howell High School
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
International Community School
Celebration High School
Lake Brantley High School
Lake Minneola High School
Auburndale Senior High School
Seabreeze High School
Freedom High School
The First Academy
City Of Life Christian Academy High School
Timber Creek High School
West Orange High School
Martin County High School
Windermere High School
Lake Region High School
Oviedo High School
Winter Park High School
South Lake High School
Astronaut High School
Kissimmee-Osceola High School
Foundation Academy
Lake Gibson High School
New Dimensions High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Windermere Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
Celebration High School
Away Unknown location 8:00 am 3rd place 225 pts
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
Celebration High School
Girls Varsity Swimming Mid Florida Conference Meet + Opponents + Opponents
Forest High School
Montverde Academy
Lake Minneola High School
The Villages High School
West Port High School
Tavares High School
Eustis High School
Belleview High School
Mount Dora High School
South Lake High School
Vanguard High School
Leesburg High School
St Johns Country Day School
Dunnellon High School
Away Unknown location 9:00 am 5th place 166 pts
Forest High School
Montverde Academy
Lake Minneola High School
The Villages High School
West Port High School
Tavares High School
Eustis High School
Belleview High School
Mount Dora High School
South Lake High School
Vanguard High School
Leesburg High School
St Johns Country Day School
Dunnellon High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Lake Minneola High School Mid Florida Conference Meet Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Mid Florida Conference + Opponents + Opponents
Lake Minneola High School
Montverde Academy
South Lake High School
The Villages High School
Tavares High School
West Port High School
Vanguard High School
Belleview High School
Forest High School
Mount Dora High School
Leesburg High School
Eustis High School
North Marion High School
Dunnellon High School
Away Unknown location 1:12 pm 9th place 147 pts
Lake Minneola High School
Montverde Academy
South Lake High School
The Villages High School
Tavares High School
West Port High School
Vanguard High School
Belleview High School
Forest High School
Mount Dora High School
Leesburg High School
Eustis High School
North Marion High School
Dunnellon High School
Girls Varsity Bowling Tavares High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Tavares High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Senior Night Home Kings Ridge
1950 Kings Ridge Blvd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Umatilla High School Away Umatilla High School
320 N Trowell Ave, Umatilla FL 32784 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Umatilla High School TBA Conference Game Away Unknown location 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lakeland High School Away Lakeland High School
726 Hollingsworth Rd, Lakeland FL 33801 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lakeland High School Away Lakeland High School
726 Hollingsworth Rd, Lakeland FL 33801 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Mount Dora High School Mount Dora Christian Away Triangle Lanes
1530 Eudora Rd, Mount Dora FL 32757 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Bowling Mount Dora High School Mount Dora Christian Away Triangle Lanes
1530 Eudora Rd, Mount Dora FL 32757 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football South Lake High School Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
6:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Bartow High School Away Unknown location 6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Bartow High School Senior Night Away Bartow Memorial Stadium
1270 S Broadway Ave, Bartow FL 33830 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 3 - 1
Boys Varsity Football Windermere High School Conference Game Away Windermere High School
5523 Winter Garden Vineland Road, Windermere FL 34786 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 44 - 18
Boys Varsity Cross Country Celtic Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Ocoee High School
Belleview High School
Away Trinity Catholic High School
2600 SW 42nd St, Ocala FL 34471 Get Directions
8:00 am 1st place 56 pts
Ocoee High School
Belleview High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country Celtic Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
North Marion High School
Windermere High School
The Rock School
Belleview High School
South Lake High School
Lake Weir High School
Away Trinity Catholic High School
2600 SW 42nd St, Ocala FL 34471 Get Directions
8:00 am 1st place 35 pts
North Marion High School
Windermere High School
The Rock School
Belleview High School
South Lake High School
Lake Weir High School
Girls Varsity Bowling Eustis High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Eustis High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Trinity Prep Wednesday Invite #2 Away Trinity Prep School
5700 Trinity Prep Lane, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Apopka Home Unknown location 7:30 pm Win 3 - 1
Girls Varsity Bowling Mount Dora High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Mount Dora High School Home Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Senior Night + Opponents + Opponents
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
4:30 pm 2nd place 86 pts
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Girls Varsity Swimming Senior Night + Opponents + Opponents
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
4:30 pm 1st place 107 pts
Lake Minneola High School
South Lake High School
Boys Varsity Football Dr. Phillips High School Conference Game Away Dr. Phillips HS
6500 Turkey Lake Rd, Orlando FL 32819 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 47 - 10
Girls Varsity Bowling Umatilla High School Away Break Point Alley
1950 Classique Ln, Tavares FL 32778 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Umatilla High School Away Break Point Alley
1950 Classique Ln, Tavares FL 32778 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Bowling Lake Minneola High School Away Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Lake Minneola High School Away Clermont Bowling Center
4 Westgate Plz, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Olympia High School Home Coming Conference Game Home East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 28 - 27
Girls Varsity Cross Country FHSAA Class 4A District 2 Championships Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Oviedo High School
Spruce Creek High School
Lake Mary High School
Hagerty High School
Maynard Evans High School
Flagler Palm Coast High School
Lyman High School
West Orange High School
Lake Howell High School
Lake Brantley High School
Deland High School
University High School - Orange City
Away West Orange High School
1625 Beulah Rd, Winter Garden FL 34787 Get Directions
8:00 am 7th place 180 pts
Oviedo High School
Spruce Creek High School
Lake Mary High School
Hagerty High School
Maynard Evans High School
Flagler Palm Coast High School
Lyman High School
West Orange High School
Lake Howell High School
Lake Brantley High School
Deland High School
University High School - Orange City
Boys Varsity Cross Country 4A District 2 Race + Opponents + Opponents
Oviedo High School
West Orange High School
Deland High School
Flagler Palm Coast High School
Away Unknown location 8:30 am 5th place 153 pts
Oviedo High School
West Orange High School
Deland High School
Flagler Palm Coast High School